Zoom Frankincense, Black

Frankincense, Black

$2.80 AUD

Common name: Black Frankincense

Botanical name: Boswellia papyrifera

Packaging: 100% PCR plastic zip-lock bag (Find out more about our packaging)

Cultivation: Ethically Harvested

Origin: Ethiopia

Size: 10 grams

 

Probably the most famous of resins (and my personal favorite), Frankincense has a meditative scent that can be described as slightly lemony. Perfect for centering one’s self and smudging you and your home, as this resin will cleanse and dispel negative energies.

 Tip: To instill peace to create the perfect ritual setting burn alongside myrrh.

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Terms & Conditions

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

Refunds & Exchanges

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Frankincense, Black

$2.80 AUD