This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

FREE NATIONAL SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100

Afterpay Available

Zoom Gum Arabic, Black

Gum Arabic, Black

$2.80 AUD
Subscription Save

Common name: Acacia or Gum Arabic

Botanical name: Acacia senegal

Packaging: 100% PCR plastic zip-lock bag (Find out more about our packaging)

Cultivation: Ethically Harvested

Origin: Sudan

Size: 10 grams

 

Acacia, also known as Arabic gums has practical qualities that make it an excellent binder for those who like to make their own incense. Magically Acacia’s virtues lye in aiding the crafter with acts of love and attracting money.

When burned in conjunction with sandalwood as a incense it helps to stimulate and focus psychic abilities and purify the area.

Gum Arabic, Black

$2.80 AUD

Shipping

Fast shipping

To align with our stance on sustainability, all orders are processed and shipped Tuesdays, Thursdays & Fridays in bio-degradable and environmentally sustainable packaging. We also ship with a 100% carbon neutral courier.    

Order tracking

All orders are shipped with tracking details so you can keep track of your orders progress. You will find your orders tracking information in your account settings.

Get in touch

To get in touch with the Elfhame Witches please visit our Contact page, alternatively you can email us at admin@elfhame.com.au

Refunds & Exchanges

Refunds & Exchanges

Due to the nature of our products, refunds or exchanges are only accepted if an item is damaged. A refund or exchange will only be processed if we are notified within 7 days of receiving the item and when we have received the returned damaged item. Refunds will not be issued for lost orders by mail or couriers.

 

Terms & Conditions

Terms & Conditions

This website is operated by Elfhame. By visiting our store, visiting our site and purchasing our products you agree to the following terms and conditions.

We serve the right to refuse and or refund orders at our discretion. You agree to not reproduce, re-sell or exploit any portion of our business (including our products and services).We reserve the right to change the price of our products and services at any time. In no case will Elfhame be liable for the misuse of our products that result in injury or damage.

All items, curio or services sold by Elfhame is sold as a curio only and is not guaranteed effectiveness.  

Cart

No more products available for purchase

Your cart is currently empty.