Zoom Liquid Amber (Liquid Resin)

Liquid Amber (Liquid Resin)

$18.95 AUD

Common name: Liquid Amber or Liquid Storax

Botanical name: Liquidambar styraciflua

Cultivation: Sustainably harvested

Origin: Honduras

Size: 10ml

 

Liquid Amber otherwise known as Liquid Storax is often confused with and referred to as being Benzoin. This is a misconception that is most likely a result to a similarity in aroma but also their botanical names, being Storax and Styrax. In reality they are two very different plants. These days it is very hard to find a good quality Liquid Amber that hasn’t been over processed or watered down.

When raw its aroma is slightly spicy but when burned, the aroma is unforgettable! Generally Liquid Amber is burned on charcoal and has other resins or herbs added to it.

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Terms & Conditions

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

Refunds & Exchanges

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Liquid Amber (Liquid Resin)

$18.95 AUD