Zoom Mandrake Root #07
Zoom Mandrake Root #07

Mandrake Root #07

$34.95 AUD

Common name: European Mandrake

Botanical name: Mandragora officinarum

Cultivation: Farmed

Origin: Yugoslavia

Size: 36 grams

The years of late have seen a confusion between European Mandrake (true mandrake) and American Mandrake otherwise known as May Apple. European Mandrake (true Mandrake) is the true mandrake that you will read about in historical documents, folklore and in myth.

Mandrake is one of the famous ingredients used when making the witches flying ointment, and has been used by many European witches ad Cunning Folk as a spirit vessel.

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Terms & Conditions

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

Refunds & Exchanges

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Mandrake Root #07

$34.95 AUD