This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

FREE NATIONAL SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100

Afterpay Available

Zoom Marshmallow Root

Marshmallow Root

$2.70 AUD
Subscription Save

Common name: Lo John the Conqueror or Chewing John

Botanical name: Alpinia officinalis

Grade: Food/Tea grade and Irradiation free! (Irradiation is a treatment process where radiation is used).

Cultivation: Wild Harvested

Origin: Canada

Size: 10 grams

 

Lo John the Conqueror is also known as Chewing John, is used for protection and luck when carried or worn. Place Lo John in a leather sachet along with some silver, this charm will bring you money!

On another note, Lo John is also used to break curses and can be worn during workings of psychic development to guard the bearers health.

Marshmallow Root

$2.70 AUD

Shipping

Fast shipping

To align with our stance on sustainability, all orders are processed and shipped Tuesdays, Thursdays & Fridays in bio-degradable and environmentally sustainable packaging. We also ship with a 100% carbon neutral courier.    

Order tracking

All orders are shipped with tracking details so you can keep track of your orders progress. You will find your orders tracking information in your account settings.

Get in touch

To get in touch with the Elfhame Witches please visit our Contact page, alternatively you can email us at admin@elfhame.com.au

Refunds & Exchanges

Refunds & Exchanges

Due to the nature of our products, refunds or exchanges are only accepted if an item is damaged. A refund or exchange will only be processed if we are notified within 7 days of receiving the item and when we have received the returned damaged item. Refunds will not be issued for lost orders by mail or couriers.

 

Terms & Conditions

Terms & Conditions

This website is operated by Elfhame. By visiting our store, visiting our site and purchasing our products you agree to the following terms and conditions.

We serve the right to refuse and or refund orders at our discretion. You agree to not reproduce, re-sell or exploit any portion of our business (including our products and services).We reserve the right to change the price of our products and services at any time. In no case will Elfhame be liable for the misuse of our products that result in injury or damage.

All items, curio or services sold by Elfhame is sold as a curio only and is not guaranteed effectiveness.  

Cart

No more products available for purchase

Your cart is currently empty.