This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

FREE NATIONAL SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100

Afterpay Available

Zoom Aaron's Rod (Mullein Leaf)

Aaron's Rod (Mullein Leaf)

$2.80 AUD
Subscription Save

Common name: Aaron’s Rod or Mullein Leaf

Botanical name: Verbascum thapus

Grade: Food/Tea grade and Irradiation free! (Irradiation is a treatment process where radiation is used).

Packaging: 100% PCR plastic zip-lock bag (Find out more about our packaging)

Cultivation: Wild Harvested

Origin: Bulgaria

Size: 10 grams

 

Aaron’s Rod, also known as Mullein has been a long-loved herb. Once mullein stalks were used for lamp wicks and fire tinder, with this in mind Aaron’s rod is employed during rites to “light the way” and helping to uncover hidden secrets.

Aaron’s Rod is also associated with the dead. The ancient Greeks called it “nekua” meaning death plant. Incorporating Aaron’s Rod into charms to protect and exorcise demons.

Folklore from Native American tribes say that Mullein has been long used to centre the mind and spirit, returning the conscious or unconscious and returning the spirit of someone who had been bewitched.

Other names for Aaron’s Rod include: Crone Herb, Hagtaper, hedgetaper, Mary’s Candle, Fluffweed, Shepherd’s Rod and Feltwort.  

Aaron's Rod (Mullein Leaf)

$2.80 AUD

Shipping

Fast shipping

To align with our stance on sustainability, all orders are processed and shipped Tuesdays, Thursdays & Fridays in bio-degradable and environmentally sustainable packaging. We also ship with a 100% carbon neutral courier.    

Order tracking

All orders are shipped with tracking details so you can keep track of your orders progress. You will find your orders tracking information in your account settings.

Get in touch

To get in touch with the Elfhame Witches please visit our Contact page, alternatively you can email us at admin@elfhame.com.au

Refunds & Exchanges

Refunds & Exchanges

Due to the nature of our products, refunds or exchanges are only accepted if an item is damaged. A refund or exchange will only be processed if we are notified within 7 days of receiving the item and when we have received the returned damaged item. Refunds will not be issued for lost orders by mail or couriers.

 

Terms & Conditions

Terms & Conditions

This website is operated by Elfhame. By visiting our store, visiting our site and purchasing our products you agree to the following terms and conditions.

We serve the right to refuse and or refund orders at our discretion. You agree to not reproduce, re-sell or exploit any portion of our business (including our products and services).We reserve the right to change the price of our products and services at any time. In no case will Elfhame be liable for the misuse of our products that result in injury or damage.

All items, curio or services sold by Elfhame is sold as a curio only and is not guaranteed effectiveness.  

Cart

No more products available for purchase

Your cart is currently empty.