Zoom Copal, White

Copal, White

$3.40 AUD

Common name: Copal Resin

Botanical name: Hymenaea courbaril

Packaging: 100% PCR plastic zip-lock bag (Find out more about our packaging)

Cultivation: Ethically Harvested

Origins: Sumatra

Size: 10 grams

 

This light sweet resin is the perfect “sweetener” for your love workings. In poppet work a granule piece of copal can be used to represent the poppet's heart.

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Terms & Conditions

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

Refunds & Exchanges

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Copal, White

$3.40 AUD