Zoom Devil's Claw Pod
Zoom Devil's Claw Pod
Zoom Devil's Claw Pod

Devil's Claw Pod

$16.95 AUD

Common Name: Devils Claw

Botanical Name: Proboscidea parviflora

Cultivation: Wild Harvested

Origins: North America

Also known as the Unicorn Plant, Devils Claw is traditionally used as a medicinal plant of the San people of the Kalahari Desert. Employed in workings of home protection, cleansing and banishing. Hung in doorways to prevent evil from entering or powder it down and burn it as an incense on your charcoal. 

 

Please note: Devil's Claw Pods are very hard to come by, at this point in time we only have limited quantity. 

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Terms & Conditions

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

Refunds & Exchanges

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Devil's Claw Pod

$16.95 AUD