Zoom Copal, Aztec Gold

Copal, Aztec Gold

$3.40 AUD

Common name: Copal, Gold

Botanical name: Agathis Dammara

Packaging: 100% PCR plastic zip-lock bag (Find out more about our packaging)

Cultivation: Wild Harvested

Origin: Mexico

Size: 10 grams


Our Gold Copal (also known as Gold Damar or Aztec Copal) has a beautiful sweet aroma that somewhat resembles the aroma of brown sugar. Copal is sacred to the indigenous people and cultures of both central and south America, and burned in homes during Day of the Dead.

Use Gold Copal when crafting for happiness, invocation and protection.

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Terms & Conditions

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

Refunds & Exchanges

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Copal, Aztec Gold

$3.40 AUD