Zoom Opoponax

Opoponax

$3.20 AUD

Common name: Opoponax or Sweet Myrrh

Botanical name: Commiphora guidottii

Origin: Kenya

Size: 10 Grams

 

A Resin that is often associated with Myrrh and Guggul Gum. Opoponax or Sweet Myrrh has an aroma that is described as sweet and smooth simular to toffee. Due to its sweet aroma, Opoponax has properties relating to love, lust and attraction. Because it is still a Myrrh you may also use this resin for protection.

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Terms & Conditions

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

Refunds & Exchanges

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Opoponax

$3.20 AUD