Zoom Cinquefoil

Cinquefoil

$6.20 AUD

Common name: Cinquefoil or Five Finger Grass

Botanical name: Potentilla canadensis

Grade: Food/Tea grade and Irradiation free! (Irradiation is a treatment process where radiation is used).

Packaging: 100% PCR plastic zip-lock bag (Find out more about our packaging)

Cultivation: Farmed

Origin: North America

Size: 10 grams

 

Cinquefoil also known as Five Finger Grass has been used across many pagan traditions over the years. The leaves of this plant have five points that at times is associated with the five points of the pentagram, the five qualities of Love, Money, Health, Power and Wisdom.

Used in spells to attract financial gain and success or used slightly different it can cause the exact opposite! Found in medieval times in divination with the purpose of finding love.

Cinquefoil in modern times has become a valued ingredient in the non-toxic flying ointments.

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Terms & Conditions

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

Refunds & Exchanges

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Cinquefoil

$6.20 AUD