This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

FREE NATIONAL SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100

Afterpay Available

Zoom Frankincense (Sultan Royal Green Hojari)

Frankincense (Sultan Royal Green Hojari)

$9.95 AUD
Subscription Save

Common name: Frankincense or Royal Green Hojari

Botanical name: Boswellia Sacra

Grade: Medicinal Hojari

Packaging: 100% PCR plastic zip-lock bag (Find out more about our packaging)

Cultivation: Ethically Harvested

Origins: Oman

Size: 10 grams

The rarest and most potent of all the different types of Frankincense, Royal Green Hojari has a green tint… not to mention smells amazing and is the highest grade of Hojari! At Elfhame we stock two types of Hojari, White Hojari and Royal Green Hojari (these resins are medical grade).

Over the past few years there has been ongoing research into the use of medicinal grade Frankincense for the treatment of depression and even cancer.

Probably the most famous of resins (and my personal favorite), Frankincense has a meditative scent that can be describes as slightly lemony.

Perfect for centring one's self and smudging you and your home, as this resin will cleanse and dispel negative energies.

 

Tip: To instill peace to create the “perfect” ritual setting burn alongside myrrh.

Please note: Due to the flash of the camera, the green tint is hard to see in the picture).

Frankincense (Sultan Royal Green Hojari)

$9.95 AUD

Shipping

Fast shipping

To align with our stance on sustainability, all orders are processed and shipped Tuesdays, Thursdays & Fridays in bio-degradable and environmentally sustainable packaging. We also ship with a 100% carbon neutral courier.    

Order tracking

All orders are shipped with tracking details so you can keep track of your orders progress. You will find your orders tracking information in your account settings.

Get in touch

To get in touch with the Elfhame Witches please visit our Contact page, alternatively you can email us at admin@elfhame.com.au

Refunds & Exchanges

Refunds & Exchanges

Due to the nature of our products, refunds or exchanges are only accepted if an item is damaged. A refund or exchange will only be processed if we are notified within 7 days of receiving the item and when we have received the returned damaged item. Refunds will not be issued for lost orders by mail or couriers.

 

Terms & Conditions

Terms & Conditions

This website is operated by Elfhame. By visiting our store, visiting our site and purchasing our products you agree to the following terms and conditions.

We serve the right to refuse and or refund orders at our discretion. You agree to not reproduce, re-sell or exploit any portion of our business (including our products and services).We reserve the right to change the price of our products and services at any time. In no case will Elfhame be liable for the misuse of our products that result in injury or damage.

All items, curio or services sold by Elfhame is sold as a curio only and is not guaranteed effectiveness.  

Cart

No more products available for purchase

Your cart is currently empty.