Hoodwort

Common name: Hoodwort or Skullcap

Botanical name: Scutellaria lateriflora

Grade: Food/Tea grade and Irradiation free! (Irradiation is a treatment process where radiation is used).

Packaging: 100% PCR plastic zip-lock bag (Find out more about our packaging)

Cultivation: Certified Organic

Origin: North America

Size: 10 grams

 

Also known as Skullcap, Hoodwort is ritually used to calm the mind and to strengthen and open insight.


Join the Elfhame Clan

Subscribe to our newsletter to keep up to date with what’s happening at Elfhame.