Zoom Meadowsweet

Meadowsweet

$2.70 AUD

Common name: Meadowsweet Leaf

Botanical name: Filipendula ulmaria

Grade: Food/Tea grade and Irradiation free! (Irradiation is a treatment process where radiation is used).

Cultivation: Certified Organic

Origin: Hungary

Size: 10 grams

 

Brew Meadowsweet to make a delicious tea! The magickal uses for Meadowsweet aid workings of love magick, divination, happiness and peace. Hang meadowsweet around your home or working space to instil peace.

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Terms & Conditions

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

Refunds & Exchanges

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Meadowsweet

$2.70 AUD