Zoom Pau D'Arco

Pau D'Arco

$2.70 AUD

Common name: Pau D’Arco

Botanical name: Tabebuia impetiginosa  

Grade: Food/Tea grade and Irradiation free! (Irradiation is a treatment process where radiation is used).

Cultivation: Farmed

Origin: South America

Size: 10 grams

 

A herb that is better utilised during the waning moon, Pau D’Arco is used to aid workings of healing and strengthening.

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Terms & Conditions

All magickal items are for educational purposes unless otherwise stated.

The purchaser agrees to pay for any additional shipping cost.

Our herbs and resins are for magickal use only.

Elfhame reserves the right to refuse patronage and refund orders when needed.

Refunds & Exchanges

We are more than happy to accept refunds or exchanges when an item has been damaged.

A refund or exchange will occur when we have received the item in question.

Pau D'Arco

$2.70 AUD