This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

FREE NATIONAL SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100

Afterpay Available

Zoom Sandalwood, Australian

Sandalwood, Australian

$3.40 AUD
Subscription Save

Common name: Australian Sandalwood

Botanical name: Santalum spicatum

Cultivation: Certified Organic

Origin: Australia

Size: 10 grams

 

One of the most loved and used scents in the world! Sandalwood has several plant species that this fragrant wood is harvested from, most coming from India. Because Sandalwood is in such high demand deforestation has been a result of harvesting some species of Sandalwood, like West Indian Sandalwood.

Australian Sandalwood on the other hand is grown and harvested here in Australia. We source our sandalwood from an aboriginal community, providing financial support for their local community funding such things as schooling.

A perfect base for all incense, the smoke will purify an area or person. Releasing magickal vibrations setting the scene for ritual work, sell work and other witchcraft related acts.

 

Read more about our Australian Sandalwood sourcing story here…

Sandalwood, Australian

$3.40 AUD

Shipping

Fast shipping

To align with our stance on sustainability, all orders are processed and shipped Tuesdays, Thursdays & Fridays in bio-degradable and environmentally sustainable packaging. We also ship with a 100% carbon neutral courier.    

Order tracking

All orders are shipped with tracking details so you can keep track of your orders progress. You will find your orders tracking information in your account settings.

Get in touch

To get in touch with the Elfhame Witches please visit our Contact page, alternatively you can email us at admin@elfhame.com.au

Refunds & Exchanges

Refunds & Exchanges

Due to the nature of our products, refunds or exchanges are only accepted if an item is damaged. A refund or exchange will only be processed if we are notified within 7 days of receiving the item and when we have received the returned damaged item. Refunds will not be issued for lost orders by mail or couriers.

 

Terms & Conditions

Terms & Conditions

This website is operated by Elfhame. By visiting our store, visiting our site and purchasing our products you agree to the following terms and conditions.

We serve the right to refuse and or refund orders at our discretion. You agree to not reproduce, re-sell or exploit any portion of our business (including our products and services).We reserve the right to change the price of our products and services at any time. In no case will Elfhame be liable for the misuse of our products that result in injury or damage.

All items, curio or services sold by Elfhame is sold as a curio only and is not guaranteed effectiveness.  

Cart

No more products available for purchase

Your cart is currently empty.