St. Mary's Thistle

Common name: St. Mary’s Thistle (Milk Thistle)

Botanical name: Silybum marianum

Grade: Food/Tea grade and Irradiation free! (Irradiation is a treatment process where radiation is used).

Cultivation: Certified Organic  

Origin: China

Size: 10 grams


Join the Elfhame Clan

Subscribe to our newsletter to keep up to date with what’s happening at Elfhame.